National Life Insurance

Data Science Intern – Summer 2027 at National Life Insurance

near Dallas, TX · Posted Oct 14, 2026 · Seen live today

No pay listed; 52% of data and analytics postings here list pay

Apply on National Life Insurance's site See your match score

About the posting

“In this role, you will collaborate with AI and data science practitioners, technical experts, and business partners.”

Read the full posting on National Life Insurance's site

Seen live Oct 18, 2026; first seen Oct 15, 2026.

Pay in context

National Life Insurance does not list pay for this role. 52 percent of data and analytics postings near Dallas, TX do; their median is $115,625.

How long it has been open

Posted Oct 14, 2026, 5 days ago, and seen on National Life Insurance's careers page today.

At 5 days old, it is under the 26-day median.

National Life Insurance at a glance

National Life Insurance has 99 open postings that we can see, 8 in data and analytics; 60 percent list pay.

The application

Applying goes through Greenhouse.

Trailhead fills Greenhouse, Lever and Ashby forms on your computer; on the phone and on other systems it hands you your answers and your resume.

Seniority

Level: entry.

Place and cost of living

On site near Dallas, TX; prices in TX run 3 percent below the US average.

More