Get started free

Gotham Enterprises

Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW) at Gotham Enterprises

Mississippi · Remote · Posted Aug 24, 2026 · Seen live today

$115,000 to $120,000 a year

Apply on Gotham Enterprises' site See your match score

About the posting

“You’ll provide therapy to adults and adolescents through telehealth, with sessions centered on the concerns each client brings to treatment.”

Read the full posting on Gotham Enterprises' site

Seen live Oct 23, 2026; first seen Oct 22, 2026.

Pay in context

This posting lists $115,000 to $120,000 a year, a midpoint of $117,500.

The midpoint is higher than 40 percent of healthcare postings in Mississippi that list pay.

How long it has been open

Posted Aug 24, 2026, 61 days ago, and seen on Gotham Enterprises' careers page today.

At 61 days old, it is over the 30-day median.

Gotham Enterprises at a glance

Gotham Enterprises has 877 open postings that we can see, 707 in healthcare; 90 percent list pay.

The application

Applying goes through Workable.

We help you prepare; the form is filled by you.

Remote

Fully remote; the employer may limit which states you can live in.

The healthcare market in Mississippi

47 healthcare postings in Mississippi are open right now, from 19 employers.

Half of them have been open 30 days or less.

From Gotham Enterprises' posting

This is Gotham Enterprises' own text, as published on its job board. We last checked it on Oct 23, 2026. Apply on Gotham Enterprises' site. We remove a posting when the employer closes it.

Apply on Gotham Enterprises' site

Licensed Clinical Social Worker (LCSW)

Mississippi | Remote | Full-Time

$115,000–$120,000 annually + full benefits

Monday–Friday | 9:00 AM–5:00 PM

The Opportunity

This is a remote clinical position for an LCSW who enjoys working directly with clients and having ownership over their day-to-day caseload. You’ll provide therapy to adults and adolescents through telehealth, with sessions centered on the concerns each client brings to treatment. Some clients may need help managing emotional or behavioral difficulties, while others may be dealing with stress, relationships, family concerns, or changes in their personal lives. Your role is to listen, assess what is going on, and use your clinical experience to determine how best to approach their care. What You’ll Be Handling

  • Hold individual therapy sessions through video appointments
  • Work with both adult and adolescent clients
  • Discuss concerns, identify priorities, and establish realistic goals for therapy
  • Select therapeutic approaches that fit the client and their circumstances
  • Review how clients are responding to treatment and make changes when appropriate
  • Complete required assessments and maintain case records
  • Document sessions and treatment updates within the required timeframe
  • Communicate with other professionals when coordination of care is necessary
  • Follow Mississippi requirements for clinical practice, confidentiality, and client safety

Requirements

  • Active LCSW license in Mississippi
  • Master’s degree in Social Work
  • Clinical experience in mental health services
  • Comfortable working remotely on a full-time basis
  • Strong communication and time-management skills

Benefits

  • 2 weeks paid time off
  • Health insurance
  • 401(k) with 3% company contribution

Join our team! Apply today.

Apply on Gotham Enterprises' site

More