Get started free

Path Robotics

Account Executive, Midwest Territory at Path Robotics

Columbus, OH · Posted Sep 17, 2026 · Seen live today

No pay listed; 24% of sales postings here list pay

Apply on Path Robotics' site See your match score

About the posting

“We are seeking an experienced Account Executive to drive top-line revenue growth and expand our presence in key markets as we strive to become the world's leading AI-driven robotics company.”

Read the full posting on Path Robotics' site

Seen live Oct 23, 2026; first seen Oct 22, 2026.

Pay in context

Path Robotics does not list pay for this role. 24 percent of sales postings in Columbus, OH do; their median is $152,500.

How long it has been open

Posted Sep 17, 2026, 36 days ago, and seen on Path Robotics' careers page today.

At 36 days old, it is under the 39-day median.

Path Robotics at a glance

Path Robotics has 50 open postings that we can see, 5 in sales; 0 percent list pay.

The application

Applying goes through Greenhouse.

Trailhead fills Greenhouse, Lever and Ashby forms on your computer; on the phone and on other systems it hands you your answers and your resume.

Place and cost of living

On site in Columbus, OH; prices in OH run 7 percent below the US average.

More sales jobs in Columbus, OH that list pay

The sales market in Columbus, OH

46 sales postings in Columbus, OH are open right now, from 33 employers.

Half of them have been open 39 days or less.

From Path Robotics' posting

This is Path Robotics' own text, as published on its job board. We last checked it on Oct 23, 2026. Apply on Path Robotics' site. We remove a posting when the employer closes it.

Apply on Path Robotics' site

Build the Path Forward

At Path Robotics, we’re building the future of embodied intelligence. Our AI-driven systems enable robots to adapt, learn, and perform in the real world closing the skilled labor gap and transforming industries. We go beyond traditional methods, combining perception, reasoning, and control to deliver field-ready AI that is risk-aware, reliable, and continuously improving through real-world use.

Big, hard problems are our everyday work, and our team of intelligent, humble, and driven people make the impossible possible together.

We are seeking an experienced Account Executive to drive top-line revenue growth and expand our presence in key markets as we strive to become the world's leading AI-driven robotics company. This role is pivotal in not just driving revenue growth but also in shaping the future of manufacturing through groundbreaking technology.

What You’ll Do

  • Teach, Tailor and Take Control: Fully embrace and execute The Challenger sales methodology in every engagement.
  • Drive Sales Strategy: Manage complex, high-value sales cycles from lead generation to close, focusing on accounts within our target market.
  • Develop and Maintain Strategic Relationships: Build and sustain long-term partnerships with key decision-makers, ensuring alignment with their business goals and challenges.
  • Collaborate Across Teams: Partner closely with engineering, operations, customer success, and product teams to deliver tailored solutions that address customer needs and drive adoption.
  • Understand Customer Needs: Conduct virtual and in-person meetings to uncover customer challenges, future goals, and key business drivers.
  • Analyze Market Dynamics: Deepen your expertise in market verticals, industry trends, and competitive landscapes to position our solutions effectively.
  • Shape Product Innovation: Provide actionable feedback to R&D and engineering teams to influence the development of features and capabilities that align with market demands.
  • Mentor and Lead: As opportunities arise, take on additional responsibilities to guide and develop junior team members.

Who You Are

  • Proven Track Record: A history of exceeding quotas on a monthly, quarterly, and annual basis, with experience managing and closing complex deals.
  • Relationship Builder: Exceptional ability to build trust and maintain strong relationships with C-level executives and other key stakeholders.
  • Industry Knowledge: Strong understanding of market dynamics, competitive products, and emerging trends in manufacturing and AI-driven robotics.
  • Strategic Thinker: Skilled at understanding complex customer needs and aligning them with tailored solutions that create value.
  • Collaborative Spirit: Thrive in cross-functional environments and are committed to collaboration to achieve shared goals.
  • Bonus: Experience selling robotic welding solutions into enterprise accounts is a plus.

Why You’ll Love Working Here

  • Flexible PTO so you can take the time you need, when you need it
  • Comprehensive medical, dental, and vision coverage
  • 6 weeks fully paid parental leave, plus an additional 6–8 weeks for birthing parents (12–14 weeks total)
  • 401(k) retirement plan through Empower
  • Generous employee referral bonuses—help us grow our team!

Who We Are

At Path Robotics we love coming to work to solve interesting and tough challenges but also because our ideas are welcomed and valued. We encourage unique thinking and are dedicated to creating a diverse and inclusive environment. All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, gender, gender identity or expression, sexual orientation, national origin, genetics, disability, age, or veteran status.

Apply on Path Robotics' site

More